Former Ambassadors

H.E. Mr. Shyamananda Suman (03 July 2000-22 June 2006)

H.E. Dr. Suryanath Mishra (25 November 2007-16 February 2012)

H.E. Dr. Maya Kumari Sharma (10 May 2012-26 September 2013)

H.E. Prof. Ramesh Prasad Koirala (09 May 2017-14 May 2019)